NATIONAL SEVENS CIRCUIT

Kakamega 7s Div II quarter final pairings

Photo Courtesy/South Coast Pirates

Kakamega 7s Division Two quarterfinals have been known after day one matches played at the Bull Ring pitch B on Saturday.

Busia-based Borderrucks are scheduled for their maiden Cup quarters this season having beaten KCA, Western Bulls II and Mbale in the group stage to reach the last eight.

Borderrucks will battle with Moi University in the Cup quarters scheduled for Sunday morning.

Kibabii University are also through to the quarters after winning over Stallions, USIU and Egerton. They will face KRU Championship side Jumia Pay Pirates in quarterfinal four.

Makueni have booked a date against UoE Trojans while Cooperative University will face Citam Kisumu.

Kakamega 7s Div 2 Quarterfinal Pairings

Spear

USIU vs Egerton (Pitch A) Walkover
Mbale vs Tigers (Pitch B) Walkover
Molo vs Webuye (Pitch A)
Western Bulls II vs KCAA Stormers (Pitch B)

Challenge Trophy

Stallions vs Eldoret
Northern Suburbs vs Shamberere
KCA University vs Sigalagala Inst
Administration Police vs Siaya

Cup quarters

Cooperative University vs Citam Kisumu
Makueni vs UOE Trojans
Moi University vs Borderucks
Kibabii University vs Jumia Pay South Coast Pirates

Kakamega 7S Div 2 Results

Tigers 0-28 Cooperative
Siaya 5-5 Shamberere
Eldoret 10-14 Citam Kisumu
Makueni 33-0 Webuye
Sigalagala 19-0 Molo
Administration Police 12-15 Moi University
N.Suburbs 28-0 KCAA Stormers
Jumia Pay Pirates 19-14 UOE
KCA University 12-15 Borderrucks
Western Bulls II 22-12 Mbale
Stallions 28-0 Egerton
USIU 0-24 Kibabii Uni
Tigers 029 Shamberere
Siaya 5-24 Cooperative University
Eldoret 17-7 Webuye
Makueni 31-12 Citam Kisumu
Sigalagala 12-17 Moi Uni
Administration Police 22-0 Molo
N.Suburbs 0-14 UOE
Jumia Pay Pirates 28-0 KCAA Stormers
KCA University 26 Mbale 7
Western Bulls II 19-21 Borderucks
Stallions 12-22 Kibabii
USIU 28 Egerton 0
Cooperative 33-17 Shamberere
Siaya 28-0 Tigers
Citam Kisumu 40-0 Webuye
MAkueni 12-7 Eldoret
Molo 0-22 Moi Uni
AP 21-17 Sigalagala
KCAA Stormers 0-28 UOE
Jumia Pay Pirates 20-26 N.Suburbs
Borderrucks 21-5 Mbale
Western Bulls II 5-34 KCA
Egerton 0-28 Kibabii
USIU 5-12 Stallions

Most Popular

To Top
error: Content is protected !!